ACM SIGCOMM 2022, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
MENU

ACM SIGCOMM 2022 Program (Tentative)

The program is tentative and may be subject to change.

  Program (Tentative)

  • Monday, August 22, 2022 CEST

  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am CEST      Welcome

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am CEST      Workshops and Tutorials (Session 1)

  • Workshops: N2Women, FIRA, FFSPIN, NAI, TAURIN+BGI, 5G-MeMu
    Tutorials: Taurus, M-Lab

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am CEST Break

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm CEST      Workshops and Tutorials (Session 2)

  • Workshops: N2Women, FIRA, FFSPIN, NAI, TAURIN+BGI, 5G-MeMu
    Tutorials: Taurus, M-Lab

  • 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm CEST Lunch

  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm CEST      Workshops and Tutorials (Session 3)

  • Workshops: N2Women, FIRA, FFSPIN, NAI, NET4us
    Tutorials: Taurus, COSMOS

  • 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm CEST Break

  • 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm CEST      Workshops and Tutorials (Session 4)

  • Workshops: N2Women, FIRA, FFSPIN, NAI, NET4us
    Tutorials: Taurus, COSMOS

  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CEST Break

  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CEST      Reception

  • 7:00 pm End of the day

  • Tuesday, August 23, 2022 CEST

  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am CEST      Welcome

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am CEST      Opening & Keynote

  • 9:00 am - 9:45 am CEST

    Opening

  • 9:45 am - 10:30 am CEST

    Keynote 1

    Speaker: Henning Schulzrinne (Columbia University)

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am CEST Break

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm CEST      Technical Session 1: Datacenter Networking

    Session chair: Manya Ghobadi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • 11:00 am - 11:18 am CEST

    Aequitas: Admission Control for Performance-Critical RPCs in Datacenters

    Yiwen Zhang (University of Michigan), Gautam Kumar, Nandita Dukkipati, Xian Wu, Priyaranjan Jha (Google), Mosharaf Chowdhury (University of Michigan), Amin Vahdat (Google)

  • 11:18 am - 11:36 am CEST

    Time-division TCP for Reconfigurable Data Center Networks

    Shawn Shuoshuo Chen (Carnegie Mellon University), Weiyang Wang (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Christopher Canel, Srinivasan Seshan (Carnegie Mellon University), Alex C. Snoeren (UC San Diego), Peter Steenkiste (Carnegie Mellon University)

  • 11:36 am - 11:54 am CEST

    ABM: Active Buffer Management in Datacenters

    Vamsi Addanki (TU Berlin), Maria Apostolaki (Carnegie Mellon University), Manya Ghobadi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Stefan Schmid (University of Vienna & TU Berlin), Laurent Vanbever (ETH Zürich)

  • 11:54 am - 11:12 pm CEST

    dcPIM: Near-Optimal Proactive Datacenter Transport

    Qizhe Cai, Mina Tahmasbi Arashloo, Rachit Agarwal (Cornell University)

  • 12:12 pm - 12:30 pm CEST

    Jupiter Evolving: Transforming Google’s Datacenter Network via Optical Circuit Switches and Software-Defined Networking

    Leon Poutievski, Omid Mashayekhi, Joon Ong, Arjun Singh, Mukarram Tariq, Rui Wang, Jianan Zhang, Virginia Beauregard, Patrick Conner, Steve Gribble, Rishi Kapoor, Stephen Kratzer, Nanfang Li, Hong Liu, Karthik Nagaraj, Jason Ornstein, Samir Sawhney, Ryohei Urata, Lorenzo Vicisano, Kevin Yasumura, Shidong Zhang, Junlan Zhou, Amin Vahdat (Google)

  • 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm CEST Lunch

  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm CEST      Posters & demos, community session

  • 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm CEST

    Posters & demos

  • 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm CEST

    Community session

  • 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm CEST Break

  • 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm CEST      Technical Session 2: 5G Networks

    Session chair: Jia Wang (AT&T)
  • 3:30 pm - 3:48 pm CEST

    Vivisecting Mobility Management in 5G Cellular Networks

    Ahmad Hassan (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Shuowei Jin (University of Michigan), Arvind Narayanan (University of Minnesota), Ruiyang Zhu (University of Michigan), Anlan Zhang, Wei Ye (University of Minnesota), Jason Carpenter (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Z. Morley Mao (University of Michigan and Google), Zhi-Li Zhang, Feng Qian (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities)

  • 3:48 pm - 4:06 pm CEST

    Understanding 5G Performance for Real-world Services: a Content Provider's Perspective

    Xinjie Yuan (Tsinghua-Berkeley Shenzhen Institute, Tsinghua University), Mingzhou Wu, Zhi Wang (Shenzhen International Graduate School, Tsinghua University), Yifei Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Ming Ma, Junjian Guo (Kuaishou), Zhi-Li Zhang (University of Minnesota -- Twin Cities), Wenwu Zhu (Tsinghua University)

  • 4:06 pm - 4:24 pm CEST

    Mobile Access Bandwidth in Practice: Measurement, Analysis, and Implications

    Xinlei Yang, Hao Lin, Zhenhua Li (Tsinghua University), Feng Qian (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Xingyao Li, Zhiming He, Xudong Wu, Xianlong Wang, Yunhao Liu (Tsinghua University), Tianyin Xu (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

  • 4:24 pm - 4:42 pm CEST

    SEED: A SIM-Based Solution to 5G Failures

    Jinghao Zhao, Zhaowei Tan, Yifei Xu, Zhehui Zhang, Songwu Lu (University of California, Los Angeles)

  • 4:42 pm - 5:00 pm CEST

    L25GC: A Low Latency 5G Core Network based on High-Performance NFV Platforms

    Vivek Jain (University of California, Riverside), Hao-Tse Chu (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University), Shixiong Qi (University of California, Riverside), Chia-An Lee, Hung-Cheng Chang, Cheng-Ying Hsieh (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University), K. K. Ramakrishnan (University of California, Riverside), Jyh-Cheng Chen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)

  • 5:00 pm - 5:10 pm CEST Break

  • 5:10 pm - 6:00 pm CEST      TBD

  • 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CEST      Student dinner

  • 10:00 pm End of the day

  • Wednesday, August 24, 2022 CEST

  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am CEST      Welcome

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am CEST      Technical Session 3: Congestion Control

    Session chair: James Hongyi Zeng (Meta)
  • 9:00 am - 9:18 am CEST

    Elasticity Detection: A Building Block for Internet Congestion Control

    Prateesh Goyal (Microsoft Research), Akshay Narayan, Frank Cangialosi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Srinivas Narayana (Rutgers University), Mohammad Alizadeh, Hari Balakrishnan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

  • 9:18 am - 9:36 am CEST

    Starvation in End-to-End Congestion Control

    Venkat Arun, Mohammad Alizadeh, Hari Balakrishnan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

  • 9:36 am - 9:54 am CEST

    Achieving Consistent Low Latency for Wireless Real-Time Communications with the Shortest Control Loop

    Zili Meng, Yaning Guo (Tsinghua University, Alibaba Group), Chen Sun (Alibaba Group), Bo Wang (Tsinghua University), Justine Sherry (Carnegie Mellon University), Hongqiang Harry Liu (Alibaba Group), Mingwei Xu (Tsinghua University)

  • 9:54 am - 10:12 am CEST

    PLB: Congestion Signals are Simple and Effective for Network Load Balancing

    Mubashir Adnan Qureshi, Yuchung Cheng, David Wetherall, Van Jacobson, Masoud Moshref, Kira Yin, Gautam Kumar, Abdul Kabbani, Qiaobin Fu, Junhua Yan (Google)

  • 10:12 am - 10:30 am CEST

    Cebinae: Scalable In-network Fairness Augmentation

    Liangcheng Yu (University of Pennsylvania), John Sonchack (Princeton University), Vincent Liu (University of Pennsylvania)

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am CEST Break

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm CEST      Technical Session 4: Wide Area Networks

    Session chair: Sanjay Rao (Purdue University)
  • 11:00 am - 11:18 am CEST

    TIPSY: Predicting Where Traffic Will Ingress a WAN

    Michael Markovitch (Brown University), Sharad Agarwal, Ryan Beckett, Somesh Chaturmohta, Rodrigo Fonseca (Microsoft)

  • 11:18 am - 11:36 am CEST

    Network Entitlement: Contract-based Network Sharing with Agility and SLO Guarantees

    Satyajeet Singh Ahuja, Vinayak Dangui, Kirtesh Patil, Manikandan Somasundaram, Varun Gupta, Mario Sanchez, Guanqing Yan, Max Noormohammadpour, Alaleh Razmjoo, Grace Smith, Hao Zhong, Abhinav Triguna, Soshant Bali, Yuxiang Xiang, Yilun Chen, Prabhakaran Ganesan, Mikel Jimenez Fernandez, Petr Lapukhov (Meta Platforms, Inc.), Guyue Liu (New York University Shanghai), Ying Zhang (Meta Platforms, Inc.)

  • 11:36 am - 11:54 am CEST

    SDN in the Stratosphere: Loon's Aerospace Mesh Network

    Frank Uyeda, Marc Alvidrez, Erik Kline, Bryce Petrini, Brian Barritt, David Mandle, Aswin Chandy Alexander (Loon LLC)

  • 11:54 am - 12:12 pm CEST

    Software-defined Network Assimilation: Bridging the Last Mile Towards Centralized Network Configuration Management with NAssim

    Huangxun Chen, Yukai Miao, Li Chen (Zhongguancun Laboratory), Haifeng Sun (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Hong Xu (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Libin Liu (Shandong Computer Science Center), Gong Zhang (Huawei Theory Lab), Wei Wang (HKUST (Guangzhou))

  • 12:12 pm - 12:30 pm CEST

    A Case for Stateless Mobile Core Network Functions in Space

    Yuanjie Li, Hewu Li, Wei Liu, Lixin Liu, Yimei Chen, Jianping Wu, Qian Wu, Jun Liu, Zeqi Lai (Tsinghua University)

  • 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm CEST Lunch

  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm CEST      Technical Session 5: Testing and Verification

    Session chair: Hamed Haddadi (Imperial College London)
  • 1:30 pm - 1:48 pm CEST

    Flash: Fast, Consistent Data Plane Verification for Large-Scale Network Settings

    Dong Guo (Tongji University), Kai Gao (Sichuan University), Qiao Xiang (Xiamen University), Shenshen Chen (Tongji University), Ying Zhang (Facebook), Y. Richard Yang (Yale University)

  • 1:48 pm - 2:06 pm CEST

    Symbolic Router Execution

    Peng Zhang, Dan Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Aaron Gember-Jacobson (Colgate University)

  • 2:06 pm - 2:24 pm CEST

    Meissa: Scalable Network Testing for Programmable Data Planes

    Naiqian Zheng (Peking University), Mengqi Liu, Ennan Zhai, Hongqiang Harry Liu, Yifan Li (Alibaba Group), Kaicheng Yang, Xuanzhe Liu, Xin Jin (Peking University)

  • 2:24 pm - 2:42 pm CEST

    SwitchV: Automated SDN Switch Validation with P4 Models

    Kinan Dak Albab (Brown University), Steffen Smolka, Jonathan Dilorenzo, Ali Kheradmand, Konstantin Weitz, Stefan Heule (Google), Minlan Yu, Jiaqi Gao (Harvard University), Muhammad Tirmazi (N/A)

  • 2:42 pm - 3:00 pm CEST

    ModES: End-to-End Network System Evaluation with Modular Simulation

    Hejing Li (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems), Jialin Li (National University of Singapore), Antoine Kaufmann (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems)

  • 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm CEST Break

  • 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm CEST      Keynote & CCR

  • 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm CEST

    Keynote 2

    Speaker: Deborah Estrin (Cornell Tech, Cornell University)

  • 4:20 pm - 4:40 pm CEST

    [CCR] Programming Socket-Independent Network Functions with Nethuns

    Nicola Bonelli (Larthia), Fabio Del Vigna (Larthia), Alessandra Fais (Università di Pisa), Giuseppe Lettieri (Università di Pisa), Gregorio Procissi (Università di Pisa)

  • 4:40 pm - 5:00 pm CEST

    [CCR] M-Lab: User Initiated Internet Data for the Research Community

    Phillipa Gill (Google), Christophe Diot (Google), Lai Yi Ohlsen (Code for Science & Society), Matt Mathis (Google), Stephen Soltesz (Google)

  • 5:00 pm - 5:10 pm CEST Break

  • 5:10 pm - 6:00 pm CEST      TBD

  • 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CEST      Banquet

  • 10:00 pm End of the day

  • Thursday, August 25, 2022 CEST

  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am CEST      Welcome

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am CEST      Technical Session 6: Machine Learning

    Session chair: Theo Benson (Brown University)
  • 9:00 am - 9:18 am CEST

    Genet: Automatic Curriculum Generation for Learning Adaptation in Networking

    Zhengxu Xia (University of Chicago), Yajie Zhou (Boston University), Francis Y. Yan (Microsoft Research), Junchen Jiang (University of Chicago)

  • 9:18 am - 9:36 am CEST

    LiteFlow: Towards High-performance Adaptive Neural Networks for Kernel Datapath

    Junxue Zhang, Chaoliang Zeng (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Hong Zhang (UC Berkeley), Shuihai Hu, Kai Chen (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

  • 9:36 am - 9:54 am CEST

    Multi-Resource Interleaving for Deep Learning Training

    Yihao Zhao, Yuanqiang Liu (Peking University), Yanghua Peng, Yibo Zhu (ByteDance Inc.), Xuanzhe Liu, Xin Jin (Peking University)

  • 9:54 am - 10:12 am CEST

    DeepQueueNet: Towards Scalable and Generalized Network Performance Estimation with Packet-level Visibility

    Qing-Qing Yang, Xi Peng, Li Chen (Zhongguancun Laboratory), Libin Liu (Shandong Computer Science Center), Jingze Zhang, Hong Xu (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Baochun Li (University of Toronto), Gong Zhang (Huawei Theory Lab)

  • 10:12 am - 10:30 am CEST

    Practical GAN-based Synthetic IP Header Trace Generation using NetShare

    Yucheng Yin, Zinan Lin, Minhao Jin, Giulia Fanti, Vyas Sekar (Carnegie Mellon University)

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am CEST Break

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm CEST      Technical Session 7: Monitoring and Measurement

    Session chair: Roland van Rijswijk-Deij (University of Twente)
  • 11:00 am - 11:18 am CEST

    Continuous In-Network Round-Trip Time Monitoring

    Satadal Sengupta, Hyojoon Kim, Jennifer Rexford (Princeton University)

  • 11:18 am - 11:36 am CEST

    FlyMon: Enabling On-the-Fly Task Reconfiguration for Network Measurement

    Hao Zheng, Chen Tian (Nanjing University), Tong Yang, Huiping Lin (Peking University), Chang Liu, Zhaochen Zhang, Wanchun Dou, Guihai Chen (Nanjing University)

  • 11:36 am - 11:54 am CEST

    Predicting IPv4 Services Across All Ports

    Liz Izhikevich (Stanford University), Renata Teixeira (Inria, Paris), Zakir Durumeric (Stanford University)

  • 11:54 am - 12:12 pm CEST

    PrintQueue: Performance Diagnosis via Queue Measurement in the Data Plane

    Yiran Lei (Tsinghua University), Liangcheng Yu, Vincent Liu (University of Pennsylvania), Mingwei Xu (Tsinghua University)

  • 12:12 pm - 12:30 pm CEST

    Retina: Analyzing 100 GbE Traffic on Commodity Hardware

    Gerry Wan, Fengchen Gong (Stanford University), Tom Barbette (UCLouvain), Zakir Durumeric (Stanford University)

  • 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm CEST Lunch

  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm CEST      Technical Session 8: Sensing and Wireless Communication

    Session chair: Haitham Hassanieh (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • 1:30 pm - 1:48 pm CEST

    Underwater Messaging Using Mobile Devices

    Tuochao Chen, Justin Chan, Shyamnath Gollakota (University of Washington)

  • 1:48 pm - 2:06 pm CEST

    Empowering Smart Buildings with Self-Sensing Concrete for Structural Health Monitoring

    Zheng Gong, Lubing Han, Zhenlin An, Lei Yang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Siqi Ding (Harbin Institute of Technology), Yu Xiang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

  • 2:06 pm - 2:24 pm CEST

    Higher-Order Modulation for Acoustic Backscatter Communication

    Peter Oppermann (Hamburg University of Technology), Christian Renner (Hamburg University of Technology)

  • 2:24 pm - 2:42 pm CEST

    RF-Protect: Privacy against Device-Free Human Tracking

    Jayanth Shenoy, Zikun Liu, Yu Tao (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Zachary Kabelac (Analytical Space), Deepak Vasisht (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

  • 2:42 pm - 3:00 pm CEST

    Cyclops: FSO-based Wireless Link for VR Headsets

    Himanshu Gupta, Max Curran, Jon Longtin, Torin Rockwell, Kai Zhang (Stony Brook University), Mallesham Dasari (Carnegie Mellon University)

  • 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm CEST Break

  • 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm CEST      Technical Session 9: Programmable Data Planes

    Session chair: Anja Feldmann (Max Planck Institute for Informatics)
  • 3:30 pm - 3:48 pm CEST

    Predictable vFabric on Informative Data Plane

    Shuai Wang, Kaihui Gao (Tsinghua University and Alibaba Group), Kun Qian (Alibaba Group), Dan Li (Tsinghua University), Rui Miao, Bo Li, Yu Zhou, Ennan Zhai, Chen Sun, Jiaqi Gao, Dai Zhang, Binzhang Fu (Alibaba Group), Frank Kelly (University of Cambridge), Dennis Cai, Hongqiang Harry Liu, Ming Zhang (Alibaba Group)

  • 3:48 pm - 4:06 pm CEST

    Using Trio -- Juniper Networks' Programmable Chipset -- for Emerging In-Network Applications

    Mingran Yang (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Alex Baban, Valery Kugel, Jeff Libby, Scott Mackie, Swamy Sadashivaiah Renu Kananda, Chang-Hong Wu (Juniper Networks), Manya Ghobadi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)

  • 4:06 pm - 4:24 pm CEST

    Thanos: Programmable Multi-Dimensional Table Filters for Line Rate Network Functions

    Vishal Shrivastav (Purdue University)

  • 4:24 pm - 4:42 pm CEST

    Stateful Multi-Pipelined Programmable Switches

    Vishal Shrivastav (Purdue University)

  • 4:42 pm - 5:00 pm CEST

    FAst In-Network GraY Failure Detection for ISPs

    Edgar Costa Molero (ETH Zürich), Stefano Vissicchio (University College London), Laurent Vanbever (ETH Zürich)

  • 5:00 pm - 5:10 pm CEST Break

  • 5:10 pm - 6:00 pm CEST      TBD

  • 6:00 pm End of the day

  • Friday, August 26, 2022 CEST

  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am CEST      Welcome

  • 9:00 am - 10:30 am CEST      Technical Session 10: Denial of Service Defense and Storage Networks

    Session chair: Ramesh K. Sitaraman (UMass Amherst and Akamai)
  • 9:00 am - 9:18 am CEST

    Aggregate-based Congestion Control for Pulse-Wave DDoS Defense

    Albert Gran Alcoz (ETH Zürich), Martin Strohmeier (Armasuisse), Vincent Lenders (Armasuisse), Laurent Vanbever (ETH Zürich)

  • 9:18 am - 9:36 am CEST

    IXP Scrubber: Learning from Blackholing Traffic for ML-Driven DDoS Detection at Scale

    Matthias Wichtlhuber (DE-CIX), Eric Strehle (Brandenburg University of Technology), Lars Prepens, Alina Rubina, Daniel Kopp, Stefan Stegmüller (DE-CIX), Christoph Dietzel (DE-CIX / MPI), Oliver Hohlfeld (Brandenburg University of Technology)

  • 9:36 am - 9:54 am CEST

    SurgeProtector: Mitigating Temporal Algorithmic Complexity Attacks using Adversarial Scheduling

    Nirav Atre, Hugo Sadok, Erica Chiang, Weina Wang, Justine Sherry (Carnegie Mellon University)

  • 9:54 am - 10:12 am CEST

    Design and Evaluation of IPFS: A Storage Layer for the Decentralized Web

    Dennis Trautwein (University of Wuppertal), Aravindh Raman (Telefonica Research), Gareth Tyson (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology), Ignacio Castro (Queen Mary, University of London), Will Scott (Protocol Labs), Moritz Schubotz (FIZ-Karlsruhe), Bela Gipp (University of Wuppertal), Yiannis Psaras (Protocol Labs)

  • 10:12 am - 10:30 am CEST

    From Luna to Solar: The Evolutions of the Compute-to-Storage Networks in Alibaba Cloud

    Rui Miao, Lingjun Zhu, Shu Ma, Kun Qian, Shujun Zhuang, Bo Li, Shuguang Cheng, Yan Zhuang, Pengcheng Zhang, Rong Liu, Chao Shi, Binzhang Fu, Jiesheng Wu, Dennis Cai, Hongqiang Harry Liu (Alibaba Group)

  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am CEST Break

  • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm CEST      Technical Session 11: Host Networking and Video Delivery

    Session chair: Sergey Gorinsky (IMDEA Networks Institute)
  • 11:00 am - 11:18 am CEST

    Towards µs Tail Latency and Terabit Ethernet: Disaggregating the Host Network Stack

    Qizhe Cai, Midhul Vuppalapati (Cornell University), Jaehyun Hwang (Sungkyunkwan University), Christos Kozyrakis (Stanford University), Rachit Agarwal (Cornell University)

  • 11:18 am - 11:36 am CEST

    SPRIGHT: Extracting the Server from Serverless Computing! High-Performance eBPF-based Event-driven, Shared-Memory Processing

    Shixiong Qi, Leslie Monis, Ziteng Zeng, Ian-chin Wang, K. K. Ramakrishnan (University of California, Riverside)

  • 11:36 am - 11:54 am CEST

    NeuroScaler: Neural Video Enhancement at Scale

    Hyunho Yeo, Hwijoon Lim, Jaehong Kim, Youngmok Jung, Juncheol Ye, Dongsu Han (KAIST)

  • 11:54 am - 12:12 pm CEST

    LiveNet: A Low-Latency Video Transport Network for Large-Scale Live Streaming

    Jinyang Li, Zhenyu Li (ICT, CAS), Ri Lu, Kai Xiao, Songlin Li, Jufeng Chen, Jingyu Yang, Chunli Zong, Aiyun Chen (Alibaba Group), Qinghua Wu (ICT, CAS), Chen Sun (Alibaba Group), Gareth Tyson (Queen Mary University of London), Hongqiang Harry Liu (Alibaba Group)

  • 12:12 pm - 12:30 pm CEST

    GSO-Simulcast: Global Stream Orchestration in Simulcast Video Conferencing Systems

    Xianshang Lin, Yunfei Ma, Junshao Zhang, Yao Cui, Jing Li, Hongqiang Harry Liu, Ming Zhang (Alibaba Group)

  • 12:30 pm - 12:40 pm CEST      Closing

  • 12:40 pm - 1:30 pm CEST Lunch

  • 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm CEST      Hackathon P4PI

  • 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm CEST Break

  • 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm CEST      Hackathon P4PI

  • 5:00 pm - 5:10 pm CEST Break

  • 5:10 pm - 6:00 pm CEST      Hackathon P4PI

  • 6:00 pm End of the day