ACM SIGCOMM 2021, virtually (online)
MENU

Organizing Committee

  • General Chairs
  • Fernando Kuipers

    Delft University of Technology

  • Matthew Caesar

    University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

  • Program Committee Chairs
  • Aditya Akella

    University of Wisconsin–Madison

  • Nandita Dukkipati

    Google

  • Treasurer
  • Jörg Ott

    Technische Universität München

  • Workshop Chairs
  • Zhi-Li Zhang

    University of Minnesota

  • Danny Raz

    Technion & Google

  • Tutorial Chairs
  • Yang Chen

    Fudan University

  • Gabor Retvari

    Budapest University of Technology and Economics

  • Virtual Experience Chairs
  • Aaron Ding

    Delft University of Technology

  • Ram Durairajan

    University of Oregon

  • Poster Chairs
  • Dave Choffnes

    Northeastern University

  • Athina Markopoulou

    UC Irvine

  • Demo Chairs
  • Marco Chiesa

    KTH Royal Institute of Technology

  • Marinho Barcellos

    University of Waikato

  • Sponsorship Chairs
  • Pan Hui

    Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

  • Ellen Zegura

    Georgia Tech

  • Topics Preview Chairs
  • Tilman Wolf

    University of Massachusetts Amherst

  • Michael Schapira

    Hebrew University of Jerusalem

  • Registration Chair
  • Christian Doerr

    University of Potsdam

  • Publicity Chairs
  • Roland van Rijswijk-Deij

    University of Twente

  • Pedro Casas

    Austrian Institute of Technology

  • Publication Chairs
  • Christian Esteve Rothenberg

    University of Campinas

  • Chenren Xu

    Peking University

  • Web Chairs
  • Taejoong "Tijay" Chung

    Virginia Tech

  • Qing Wang

    Delft University of Technology

  • N2Women Chairs
  • Paola Grosso

    University of Amsterdam

  • Karin Anna Hummel

    Johannes Kepler University Linz

  • Student Research Competition Chair
  • Andra Lutu

    Telefonica Research

  • Student Activities Chairs
  • Hamed Haddadi

    Imperial College London

  • Dave Levin

    University of Maryland

  • Student Volunteers
  • Mubashir Anwar

    Raphael Azorin

    Hannaneh Barahouei Pasandi

  • Vafa Batool

    Novak Boskov

    Rahul Bothro

  • Xiang Chen

    Santosh Ganji

    Rajanish Gokidi

  • Sahil Gupta

    Soham Gupta

    Muhammad Haris Noor

  • Lam Ho Shan

    Amanda Hsu

    Hanan Idriss

  • Ish Jain

    Zijie Ku

    Chenxing Ji

  • Umakant Kulkarni

    Ang Li

    Eman Maali

  • Jiayi Meng

    Zili Meng

    Francisco Pereira

  • Otto Piramuthu

    Lars Prehn

    Kanad Sarkar

  • Tanya Shreedhar

    Andreas Siskos

    Ishani Tarafdar

  • Taimoor Tariq

    Ben Tran

    Gabriella Xue

  • Ding Zhang

    Jeffrey Zhang